Rotaract Clubs

Rotary sponsored Rotaract Clubs offer 18-30 year olds a natural progression from Rotary Youth Program of Enrichment (RYPEN), National Youth Science Forum (NYSF) and Rotary Youth Leadership Awards (RYLA). Rotaract provides opportunities for Club Service, Community and International Service and Professional Development as well as the change to assist in the running of Rotary projects eg.  RYPEN.

District Chairman: Michael Ellinger

District Rotaract Representative

The District Rotaract Representative for 2017-18 is Tegan McWilliam– contact mobile 0439 455 401 or email

The Deputy Representative:
Daniel Du Bois – mobile: 0423 977 045  or email

 

Rotaract Clubs in District 9810

 

Monash

Address: PO Box 5133, Pinewood 3149
Email: [email protected]

Meets 1st & 3rd Wednesdays (7.30 for 7.45pm) in the Sunset Room at Waverley RSL (Next to Glen Waverley Railway Station), 161 Coleman Parade, Glen Waverley.

President: Netania Lim – 0404 995 556 or email
Vice-President: Anne Duddy – 0409 230 001 or email
Secretary: Lucy Shao – 0435 586 386 or email
Treasurer: Jake Leopold – 0431 190 623 or email  Assistant Treasurer: Megan Wilson – 0422 493 039 or email

 

Whitehorse

Address:  PO Box 430, Box Hill 3128
Email: [email protected]

Meets 2nd & 4th Wednesdays (7.15 for 7.30pm) at Melbourne Baseball Club (Opposite Aqualink Box Hill), Surrey Drive, Box Hill.

Co-Presidents: Sum Yee (Sharon) Ma – 0448 968 774 or email and Kai-Xing Goh – 0433 721 002 or email
Secretary: Sophia Chen – 0468 896 863 or email
Treasurer: Fiorella Gamero – 0434 100 833 or email

 

Yarra Ranges

Address: Rotaract Yarra Ranges, C/O Lauren Gerbes, 21 Cashins Mill Place, Lilydale, 3140
Email: [email protected]

Meets 2nd & 4th Tuesdays (7:15 for 7.30pm) at Kimberley Place Community Centre, 33 Kimberley Drive, Chirnside Park.

President: Lauren Gerbes – 0417 131 230 or email
Vice-President: Charlotte Molesworth – 0425 745 141 or email
Secretary: Olivia Smith – 0416 567 421 or email
Treasurer: Jess De Jong – 0434 216 178 or email